Calendar Monday, November 20, 2017
Text Size
   
GBP Artist List

Glenn Brown & GBP Studios have recorded, mixed or mastered

many talented artists over the years.

  • 19 Wheels
  • 100 Watt Head
  • 550 Band
  • Accafellas
  • Age Of Daze
  • Aimee
  • Airborne Or Aquatic?
  • Alco
  • Jim Alfredson
  • April To Fall
  • Arianna
  • John Arnold
  • Arthur Autumn
  • The Asides
  • The Automatic Blues Band
  • Aventine
  • The B-Sides
  • Baked Monkey
  • Balisticon
  • Ann Batdorf-Barnes
  • Audrey Barnes
  • Carra Barratt
  • David Barrett
  • Laura Bates and Brandon Foote
  • Beast In The Field
  • Doug Berch
  • Seth Bernard
  • Chuck Berry
  • Robin Berry
  • Matt Besey
  • Big Ass Bus Driver
  • Big Beat Embassy
  • Big Willy
  • Blackman Arnold
  • Sean Blackman
  • Black Jack Persia
  • Blackened Earth
  • Ron Blake
  • The Bluegrass Extension Service
  • Blue Money
  • Blue Monday
  • Blue Water Ramblers
  • Debbie Boone
  • Botfly
  • Bradford
  • B Ryder and the Shotgun Express
  • Billy Brawner
  • Breathing Underwater
  • Brian Brill
  • Donny Brown
  • Greg Brown (Yellowdog)
  • Susan Buchanan
  • Bullhonky Deluxe
  • Jeannine Byerly (check bounced)
  • Jacob Cameron Brass Quintet
  • J Carp and The Fins
  • Annie & Rod Capps
  • Cash O'Riley & Downright Daddy's
  • Caustic Pop
  • Cave Gods
  • CBS Sports
  • Celldweller
  • Etienne Charles
  • Michelle Chenard
  • Closer Phenomenon
  • Cloud Magic
  • The Concussions
  • Chance
  • Etienne Charles
  • Chip Christy
  • Brian Cole
  • Christy Collins
  • Sam Corbin
  • The Cornfed Girls
  • Corporate Gun
  • Cosmic Circle
  • Danny Cox
  • Cracklin Moth
  • Carl Craig
  • Daddy Longlegs
  • Dagon
  • Jeff Daniels
  • Mike Daniels
  • Vic Damone
  • Joshua Davis
  • Rachel Davis
  • Wanda Degen
  • Wanda Degen Trio
  • Delilah Dewylde
  • D'HAENE
  • Kitty Donohoe
  • AJ Downing
  • Earthworks Music
  • Echoes of Floyd
  • Ann Elizabeth
  • Paul Emory
  • Empire Brass Quintet
  • May Erlewine
  • Michael Erlewine & Prime Movers
  • Anne Erickson
  • Etienne Charles
  • Evans Blue
  • Evermore
  • Mark Farner
  • Fast Tracks
  • FalLopian Dudes
  • Feel
  • AJ Fischer
  • The Flatbellys
  • Fool Rooster
  • Foster Kids
  • Freefall
  • Tony Frewen
  • Marty Froman
  • Frontier Ruckus
  • Maggy Ferguson
  • Sherry Fox
  • The Fuzzrites
  • Alex Gauthier
  • Garrison
  • Ron Getz
  • Given Six
  • Mark Gleed
  • Glowfriends
  • The Neil Gordon Trio
  • Ian Gorman
  • The Go Rounds
  • Grace Baptist
  • Robert Goulet (Camelot Soundtrack)
  • Greensky Bluegrass
  • Ivan Grielick
  • Edward Groves
  • Gunnar and The Grizzly Boys
  • Half Looking
  • Dan Hall
  • Jimmy Hall
  • John Hammond Jr.
  • Justin Jay (Herrera)
  • The Hannibals
  • Harvest Music & Sound
  • Ernie Harwell
  • Travis Harrelson
  • The Hatmadder
  • Dan Hazlett
  • Katrina Hawkins
  • Hawks And Snakes
  • Vincent Hayes Blues Band
  • Heartland Klezmorim
  • Ronnie Hernandez
  • Danny Hernandez & The Ones
  • John Herrera
  • Tom Hiedeman
  • Grant Hill
  • Holland Chorale
  • Hope College Choir
  • Andy Hopping
  • Hot Toe Mitty
  • Drew Howard
  • Huckleberry Groove
  • Hydrophonic
  • Intergalactic Spiral
  • Invisible Ink
  • Irwin Vega
  • Randy Jacobs
  • Thom Jayne
  • Jellyroll Blues Band
  • Jive At Five
  • Aaron Jones
  • Jules Anna Jones
  • James In Flames
  • James Earl Jones
  • Johnnys Little Rocket Ship
  • Johnny Logic
  • Ervin Magic Johnson
  • Al Kaline
  • Kazha
  • Kid Rock
  • Mark Kieme Project
  • Kiln
  • Kindred Spirit
  • Duane King
  • Luke Winslow King
  • King Issac
  • Travis Kingma Band
  • Jeremy Kittel
  • Knee Deep Shag
  • Cub Koda
  • The Lash
  • Bill Laswell
  • The Last Pop Band
  • Lazlow
  • Cindy Lehmkuhle
  • Johnny Logic
  • Macaw
  • Mad Cat Ruth
  • Madcat & Kane
  • The Magnolians
  • Forrest Maher
  • The Mainstays
  • Marble Garden
  • Marcus Miller-Afrodeezia (Grammy Nom)
  • Mars Hill
  • Rene Marie (Grammy Nom)
  • Harvey Mason
  • Larry McCray
  • Meridian
  • Don Middlebrook
  • Laurie Middlebrook
  • The Mines
  • Mission
  • Brett Mitchell
  • Moore & McMurry
  • Mike Moran
  • Sarah Morrison
  • Melissa Morrison
  • David Mosher
  • John Moss Big Band
  • The Motor City Horns
  • The Motor City Brass Quintet
  • Eric Muiderman - Dunegrass
  • Mustard's Retreat
  • Mystic Shake
  • Greg Nagy
  • Nassau Band
  • Nazareth
  • Lee Negin
  • Bernie Nelson
  • Nessa Records
  • New Wine
  • Aaron Niequist
  • Paxton Norris Band
  • Ted Nugent
  • Freddy Nyembwe
  • The Ones
  • One Time Blind
  • Organissimo
  • Marie Osmond
  • Brian O'Connor
  • Luke Olinyk
  • The Outer Element
  • Pac O Mojo
  • Paint River - Brian Cole
  • Penny Racer
  • Jerry Paterson
  • Nicole Pierce
  • Plain Brown Wrapper
  • Poke
  • Iggy Pop
  • Pub Domain
  • Radio City
  • Raggedy Ann
  • Rains
  • Bobby Randall
  • Rattling Wall Collective
  • Andy Reed
  • Resurrection Life Church
  • Luis Resto
  • Root Doctor
  • The Rhythm Kings
  • The Rhythm and Brass
  • Kenny Rogers
  • Anna Rugis
  • Joey Rumor
  • Bruce Sagen
  • Samba 4 Mi
  • The Sands Of Time
  • Satin Jones
  • Kevin Saunderson
  • Lyn Sawicki
  • Seth & May
  • Sex & Patriotism
  • Sista Otis
  • Silva Screen Pictures
  • Silva Screen Records
  • Shantih
  • Shiloh Fellowship
  • Frank Sinatra
  • Showdown
  • Shout Sister Shout
  • Sick Puppy
  • Skyway
  • Sleeves
  • Leo Smith
  • Padriac Smith
  • The Smokehouse Trio
  • Sonor Eclipse
  • Chris Sovey
  • The Space Melvins
  • Spectrum Brass Quintet
  • Spinal Tap (Grammy Nom)
  • Spirit Records
  • Sprout and the Orange
  • Standing Sun
  • Steels Heal The World
  • Steppin' In It
  • Stomp
  • D.W. Stout
  • Stratton Nelson Band
  • Billy Strings
  • Studiotone
  • St. Thomas Aquinas Choir
  • Suburban Euphoria
  • Sweet Energy
  • Chuck Swietzer
  • Jen Sygit
  • Dan Taylor & Terry Forsberg
  • Greg "Fingers" Taylor
  • The Testors - Sonny Vincent
  • The Verve Pipe
  • They Were Thieves
  • Those Delta Rhythm Kings
  • Mardra & Reginald Thomas
  • Time To Play
  • Toys
  • Phil Treais
  • Trailer Park Barbie
  • Trainable
  • Tribal Dance Method
  • Trillion
  • Trinity
  • Trinity Church - Lansing
  • Tsunami
  • Twitchy Sounds
  • Robert Tye
  • 22 Cave Gods
  • 27 North
  • United Way
  • Tommy Vale and The Torpedos
  • Valentino Brothers
  • CJ Vanston
  • The Verve Pipe
  • Wadada Leo Smith
  • Walter White Small Medium at Large Big Band
  • Wanderjahr
  • The Weepers
  • Western Brass Quintet
  • Wildflower
  • Big Willy
  • What It Is
  • Josh White Jr.
  • Rodney Whitaker
  • Sunny Wilkenson
  • Wren The Director
  • Yessian Music
  • Kelly Yoachum
  • Justin Young
  • Zap Toro
  • Zen Ponies
  • Zydecrunch